League Table

Leicester & District Sunday Juniors League
(Division B)
U15 – Division B
POSTEAM PLAYED WON DRAW LOST POINTS
1 Heather Juniors 15132041
2Lutterworth Athletic1693430
3Harborough Town1692529
4Highfield Rangers1692529
5Mowbray Rangers 1591528
6Whetstone Juniors (Panthers)1653818
7AFC Andrews16421014
8Loughborough Dynamo16311210
10Anstey Nomads 78’s1612135

Player Stats

Player Stats – 2023/24
NAMEPLAYEDGOALS
Tahsin Abdulghan104
Ibrahim Ali11–
Omid Aslamzadeh112
Clay Butler9–
Mohammed Camara82
Amil Chauhan11–
Regan Davinson111
Taib Diaw12–
Xavyon Elcock31
Julius George13–
Demaine Hathalia91
Matthias Howell137
George King12–
Krishan Lad8–
Souleymane Mihidjai10–
Krishan Lad––
Jeevan Nagra11–
Aryan Pala11–
Harvin Singh12–
Riyan Uddin114

Fixtures & Results

Highfields U15 Schedule – 2023/24
HOMEDATE & KOOPPOSITION RESULTCOMPAWAY
09/07/2023 – 12:30pmHeather Jr4 – 3
(L)
Friendly
27/08/2023 – 10:30amSaffron Dynamo1 – 1
(D)
Friendly
03/09/2023 – 10:30amAFC Andrews4 – 3
(W)
League
10/09/2023 – 12:30pmAnstey Nomads1 – 0
(W)
League
17/09/2023 – 10:30amHarborough Town2 – 1
(L)
League Cup
24/09/2023 – 12:30pmHarborough Town7 – 0
(W)
League
08/10/2023 – 10:30amLutterworth Athletic2 – 1
(L)
League
05/11/2023 – 12:30pm Harborough Town 3 – 0
(W)
County Cup
12/11/2023 – 10:30amLoughborough Dynamo2 -0
(W)
League
19/11/2023 – 12:30pmLoughborough Dynamo2 – 1
(W)
League
26/11/2023 – 10:30amWhetstone Jr (Panthers)1 – 1
(D)
League
17/12/2023 – 12:30pmAllexton & New Parks3 – 1
(L)
League
07/01/2024 – 12:30pmAFC Andrews3 – 0
(W)
League
14/01/2024 – 10:30am Harborough Town 5 – 1
(L)
League
21/01/2024 – 12:30pmHeather Junior2 – 2
(D)
League
11/02/2024 – 10:30amHeather Junior2 – 1
(L)
League
25/02/2024 – 12:30pmWhetstone Jr (Panthers)1 – 0
(L)
League
24/03/2024 – 12:30pmMowbray Rangers4 – 1
(W)
League
17/04/2024 – 18:30pmMowbray Rangers4 – 1
(W)
League
21/04/2024 – 12:30pmAnstey Nomads4 – 1
(W)
League
01/05/2024 – 6:30pmLutterworth Athletic5 – 1
(L)
League
19/05/2024 – 12:30pmMowbray Rangers4 – 1
(W)
League